See below for details of Disciplinary Hearings for the 2017/18 season. When you click on the relevant player, you will have access to the written decision of the independent Disciplinary Committee or Judicial Officer, and when you click on the link in the Video section, you will be able to view footage of the incident in question.

Key

R Red card; C Citing; MC Misconduct complaint; AD Anti-doping

Date Tournament Disciplinary Type Decision Club Opponents Video
20/01/2017 Champions Cup - Round 6 C Schalk Burger 1 week suspension Saracens Northampton Saints Discipline - Schalk Burger
20/01/2017 Continental Shield - Play-off R Rudy Biancotti 1 week suspension
14/01/2018 Champions Cup - Round 5 C Mathieu Bastareaud 3 week suspension RC Toulon Benetton Rugby
13/01/2017 Champions Cup - Round 5 R James Haskell 4 week suspension Wasps Harlequins Discipline - James Haskell
17/12/2017 Champions Cup - Round 4 C Manu Tuilagi citing dismissed Leicester Tigers Munster Rugby Discipline - Manu Tuilagi
16/03/2018 Champions Cup - Round 4 R Juan Imhoff five week suspension Racing 92 Castres Olympique
Champions Cup - Round 4 C Cian Healy 3 week suspension Leinster Rugby Exeter Chiefs Discipline - Cian Healy
Champions Cup - Round 4 C Mitch Lees citing dismissed Exeter Chiefs Leinster Rugby Discipline - Mitch Lees
09/12/2017 Continental Shield - Round 3 R Fonovia Tangimana 3 week suspension Discipline - Fonovai Tangimana
09/12/2017 Champions Cup - Round 4 R Francesco Minto 3 weeks suspension Benetton Rugby Scarlets
09/12/2017 Champions Cup - Round 4 R Hanno Dirksen 1 week suspension Ospreys Northampton Saints
08/12/2017 Champions Cup - Round 4 C George Turner 4 week suspension Glasgow Warriors Montpellier Discipline - George Turner
07/12/2017 Champions Cup - Round 4 R Timilai Rokoduru 7 week suspension Lyon Toulouse Discipline - Timilai Rokoduru
22/10/2017 Champions Cup - Round 2 C Nathan Hughes 2 week suspension Wasps Harlequins Discipline - Nathan Hughes
22/10/2017 Champions Cup - Round 2 C Joe Marler 3 week supension Harlequins Wasps Discipline - Joe Marler
22/10/2017 Champions Cup - Round 2 C Dave Ward 3 week suspension Harlequins Wasps Discipline - Dave Ward
21/10/2017 Champions Cup - Round 2 C Dylan Hartley citing dismissed Northampton Saints ASM Clermont Auvergne Discipline - Dylan Hartley
21/10/2017 Challenge Cup - Round 2 C Dimitrii Gerasimov appeal dismissed Enisei-STM Dragons
21/10/2017 Challenge Cup - Round 2 C Dimitrii Gerasimov 9 week suspension Enisei-STM Dragons Discipline - Dmitrii Gerasimov
14/10/2017 Champions Cup - Round 1 C Francois Louw 3 week suspension Bath Rugby Benetton Rugby Discipline - Francois Louw
14/10/2017 Champions Cup - Round 1 C Marco Fuser citing dismissed Benetton Rugby Bath Rugby
14/10/2017 Champions Cup - Round 1 C Mike Williams 1 week suspension Leicester Tigers Racing 92 Discipline - Mike Williams
14/10/2017 Challenge Cup - Round 1 C Terry Bouhraoua 4 week suspension Stade Francais Paris Krasny-Yar Discipline - Terry Bouhraoua
14/10/2017 Challenge Cup - Round 1 C Valerii Tsnobiladze 3 week suspension Krasny-Yar Stade Francais Paris Discipline - Valerii Tsnobiladze
13/10/2017 Challenge Cup - Round 1 C Timilai Rokoduru 4 week suspension Lyon Cardiff Blues Discipline - Timilai Rokoduru